Small_1ee53466-20c6-42f3-a4ef-ce18c1994fd4
Sara Rhodes
Instructional Assistant
Small_c3e03348-6637-4682-bbe0-674f28c6677b
Kiyan Sharifian
Instructional Assistant
Small_d67d4a63-ed44-4a64-ba73-7e2e3e87aab0
Karl Fullove
Instructional Assistant
Small_c567f29b-25a5-4ee1-8f14-ad18d744c661
Joan Hicks
Pre-K Instructional Assistant
4797508849
Small_432eaa58-03d3-4d12-a12c-2daa690c7cda
Jill Ritter
English/ Pre-AP English
479-750-8849
Small_9c84190c-06f0-4e2c-9d45-85204abb551b
Bonner Jones
Drama/Debate/Oral Communication
479-750-8849
Small_5656069b-492e-4fd7-b02b-f3d8f1ec577a
Lynette Niznik
Algebra/ ELD
479-750-8849
Small_306feb33-722b-4215-8ab9-2a5c4e618757
Elijah Baker
Careers
479-750-8849
Small_4cd2d7b6-f1a2-4232-9d57-13f6cb8a7615
Victoria Wehunt
Teacher
479-750-8849
Small_e7a201f5-f0c0-4851-94e7-f036ff03f5ee
Cody Faulkner
Civics/Economics
479-750-8849
Small_759b9179-2acf-474c-9c5d-70299be64e28
Cody Faulkner
Assistant Boy's Basketball Coach
479-750-8849
Small_7af5efe7-255b-44a1-92a1-31c03333d5de
Hannah Davis
Cheer
479-750-8849
Small_d106cf74-5016-4ba8-8db0-048944621f52
Michael Upton
Assistant Boy's Basketball Coach
479-750-8849
Small_1f3fbdb3-e561-4d3b-adda-aebb851581f5
Michael Upton
ISS Supervisor
Support Staff
479-750-8849
Small_b5ad0a84-fe88-4cb2-bf2b-486cd6edb1f6
Audra "Cissy" Lindley
Principal
Administrators
(479) 750-8849
Small_c9f9dddf-aa22-479f-896a-f7e4b9ea2e80
Jonathan Buchanan
Assistant Principal
Administrators
(479) 750-8849
Small_2ecbfdae-1bed-47ba-b528-419b93c4a18c
Melina Barboza
Inst. Asst.
Pre-K
(479) 750-8849
Small_8eaed2ec-5e63-49e5-9d2a-716a47eb6fd1
Karen Johnson
Assistant Principal
Administrators
(479) 750-8849
Small_6f8d7fa5-3bbf-490a-a099-135791c74a31
Travis Moreland
Dean of Students
Administrators
(479) 750-8849
Small_e90b7e4b-1ece-4d08-aa97-880589127655
Alexis Bullard
Head Girls Basketball / Asst Girls Track
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Small_025d7a36-c2e7-47b5-aaf2-a57f0551ffd0
Marty Edmiston
8th Grade Head Football/Head Girls Track
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Small_2eb2efdb-45f6-4978-b965-524c01142c5b
Lauren Griffino
Assistant Volleyball/Track
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Small_f1065088-eb7c-4a88-8fab-59c0bf1a0c3b
Jody Koons
Head Volleyball
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Small_db83ea03-11d3-45b6-92a9-e8ee2b45b286
Bruce Matthews
9th Grade Head Football
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Small_4bec6967-7c2d-48c5-b2da-7580fa4dbcd5
Monica Minor
Spirit
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Small_999bfe02-18b3-4995-afab-82525cd00390
Spencer Scarbrough
Cross Country
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Small_4ef37a88-69f1-4564-b160-e3a49176eccb
Elijah Baker
8th grade Girls Basketball
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Small_24f1f5a5-315d-4653-aefc-d260e85cc2e9
Dennis Yocham
Head Boys Basketball
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Small_a7bf56eb-8df4-4165-a302-6d353545408b
Alexis Bullard
Careers
CTE
(479) 750-8849
Small_c17b404d-c026-4343-9c5d-81318630c7e8
Richard Davies
Careers / CBA
CTE
(479) 750-8849
Small_0f5feea4-90c1-4e3a-8915-f7b92b2956fd
Lindsay Harriman
Family and Consumer Science / Human Relations
CTE
(479) 750-8849
Small_f4073215-c8b6-49cf-9cc1-633b864ce91e
Monica Minor
EAST / Comp Sci Prog
CTE
(479) 750-8849
Small_657ee70c-b94e-4a0f-ad38-2ba5b738cdaf
Justin Mitchell
Agriculture
CTE
(479) 750-8849
Small_0fbfd59f-be0e-4a1c-9a17-7b4827b59c03
Richard Newberry
ETE / Craft Skills / Robotics
CTE
(479) 750-8849
Small_017fc287-63dd-468e-b01d-15a1589f13e1
Ian Balmer
8th Grade English/Strategic Reading
English / Language Arts
(479) 750-8849
Small_54027222-4b99-42be-9413-949bfec553a8
Deborah Coffer
Pre AP English/Yearbook/Journalism
English / Language Arts
(479) 750-8849
Small_d0ab684b-9f9c-4216-a165-2611a4ba7055
Lori Davis
Title I Reading
English / Language Arts
(479) 750-8849
Small_45a07bdf-007e-4d2a-a015-30f4b7a1c10e
Catherine Head
9th Grade English/ Oral Comm./French
English / Language Arts
(479) 750-8849
Small_bfc0e926-9fa7-4bcf-9c4a-4c0da786751e
Whitney Perkins
8th Grade English
English / Language Arts
(479) 750-8849
Small_024d3a4c-ad04-4eb6-93f7-75a7e4e52abb
Afton Schleiff
Instructional Facilitator
(479) 750-8849
Small_00385be2-ef0e-4d97-9129-f74ed9260c4a
Sheri Wade
9th grade/Oral Comm Blend
English / Language Arts
(479) 750-8849
Small_f65310b2-80fa-432a-abb0-73a1a44ec6fa
Omar Alonzo
Band
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8849
Small_603ee18e-daaa-4390-8cb5-dfc8c4fd5efc
Chris Church
Band
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8849
Small_2a8589a2-ffc0-43c5-8274-c0a93d4f0213
Ed Gay
Choir
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8849
Small_747c922a-acfe-4e1f-93c8-343f39a185dc
Timothy Molesso
Art
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8849
Small_a4728d8a-70ba-439c-b741-e58ccf1cec70
Alan Showalter
Choir
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8849
Small_384cd97e-4786-4351-8aad-1306fce25e39
Catherine Head
French
Foreign Language/Oral Communications
(479) 750-8849
Small_21483a70-da5d-4dbe-9a4c-acb94c4ce83b
James Jordan
Spanish
Foreign Language/Oral Communications
(479) 750-8849
Small_6bae3957-8730-4a86-8236-5ea12cc9de65
Vickie Bashaw
Media Specialist
Library
(479) 750-8849
Small_3137928b-e3b7-467f-8db6-b9491293a643
Jazmin Carranza
8th/9th Algebra
Math
(479) 750-8849
Small_757d52bf-aca4-4f91-ba13-3737328eaa33
Marty Edmiston
Geometry/8th grade
Math
(479) 750-8849
Small_627783cd-2f29-4e06-8122-82e31b6ccc1a
Dana Mccartney
9th Algebra/Adv Alg 8/9
Math
(479) 750-8849
Small_f0d34e8e-595b-4a0c-9531-d541e0037f8f
Karen Moon
8th Grade
Math
(479) 750-8849
Small_fba77135-411b-4e19-9908-8ab9fa1101f0
Katherine Wilson
Instructional Facilitator
Math
(479) 750-8849
Small_40ea73ea-1f01-4bed-a41a-7c85fa27c962
Harmony West
8th Grade
Math
(479) 750-8849
Small_f1014a9c-c034-4729-a2b2-03bd961e2d97
Jerri Seigler
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Office Staff
(479) 750-8849
Small_a7f9f2aa-6832-4a98-83f4-7a03345e998b
Jody Koons
Girls PE
PE/Health
(479) 750-8849
Small_5c97e1ab-cc8a-4600-a0df-aa8a145cb823
Bruce Matthews
Boys PE
PE/Health
(479) 750-8849
Small_ab18137a-62d7-4a5d-9e01-6fd3428bddc5
Joshua Tarver
Health
PE/Health
(479) 750-8849
Small_53d733d6-c9cc-4e7f-a374-684c8e55006b
Callyn Snyder
Pre-K Teacher
Pre-K
(479) 750-8849
Small_f0b05ff8-2277-4221-b2bc-0dd1c695a434
Laurie Baird
9th Physical Science
Science
(479) 750-8849
Small_2158c9e9-f6f7-4ff8-99fc-1a77b6bca068
Joshua Granderson
9th Physical Science / 9th Biology/8th grade Pre-AP
Science
(479) 750-8849
Small_06feeb9d-ea27-43b7-ac88-9ac8c1643618
Justin Mitchell
9th grade
Science
(479) 750-8849
Small_42f6b273-122e-417b-8cf9-0087a3c30005
Janice Nixon
8th Grade
Science
(479) 750-8849
Small_c1084337-4298-4457-969f-0f45d0ddb2f9
Kimberly Russell
8th Grade Science
Science
(479) 750-8849
Small_f488ad83-9c6c-450a-83cc-44a4673ebb70
Dennis Yocham
Physical Science 8th Pre-AP/9th
Science
(479) 750-8849
Small_c6478188-332e-445c-96ba-325293032873
Lauren Griffino
American History
Social Studies
(479) 750-8849
Small_70712a8f-c4ff-499f-a8c2-e393bb0007d6
Lesa Ohnstad
Civics/Econ 8th Grade
Social Studies
(479) 750-8849
Small_195bebed-cc03-418e-a096-67c3643c9d9e
Lisa Spears
AP HUG/ Pre AP Amer Hist
Social Studies
(479) 750-8849
Small_1cec9ed4-3931-448d-8870-7ccf146ba110
Hannah Davis
American History/Civics/Economics
Social Studies
(479) 750-8849
Small_746e6a65-5ac0-4a71-9e7b-50c3a69a3296
Rachael Zardin
Pre AP Civics/Econ/Amer History
Social Studies
(479) 750-8849
Small_c39ba9fc-fadd-4212-9dd6-e942ad3b3d22
Melissa Conaway
Speech Therapist
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Small_a9c07a6e-49bf-48b6-87a1-48c7cdc7aec0
Dana Essex
Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Small_3df18c69-7ee4-4198-bf78-800c3544f4a2
Brinlee Jessee
Inst. Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Small_0341005d-a055-48ec-852e-08d72e0c8d12
Maria Garcia
Secretary
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Small_845d7a80-9ccf-4aa6-9565-c0020bfff08f
Gail Kinnaird
Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Small_5c33dd86-9208-43b8-b1b0-4ea1b3821a7c
Jill Manary
Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Small_2ef9180d-d40a-49b5-b81e-113d6848236f
Debra Matteri
Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Small_739636db-b740-4b15-92b9-5b2bc26eefca
Sherry Pianalto
Inst. Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Small_4f800059-54c3-4440-b0cd-dd4821ccbb94
Linda Stamper
Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Small_73612d1f-83a7-47ae-9439-16d5f937cb34
Valarie Gregory
Counselor
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Small_b67c8c45-a09b-468c-9c69-ec6a9b57156f
Jaxiry Gutierrez
Attendance Secretary
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Small_26112486-e93d-40ad-8685-3daa33b3a03e
Lisa Lentz
Counselor
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Default Avatar
Elizabeth Maldonado
Migrant Tutor
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Default Avatar
Milissa Panning
Cafeteria Manager
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Small_95375cbe-f51d-47a4-884d-cfd17b90ff22
Tommy Wright
Springdale Police Dept, School Resource Officer
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Small_0523e7a5-a85a-4999-a0ed-2d9c3fb1ae92
Deanna Russell
Registrar
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Small_5b46b044-8715-46a2-a6e8-1b7994ce795c
Michael Todd
Computer Lab Manager, IT Support
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Small_9fc9d064-0e94-4cad-8109-a0fe087d03ac
Ruth Trainor
Counselor
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Small_169fcb75-0862-45e5-9e5d-e59310ef37f1
Rebecca Whorton
Nurse
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849